Detergent Grade Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate SLESProduct IntroductionSodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% (SLES 70%) is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting and foaming properties. It is easy to dissolve in water, compatible with many surfactants, and stable in hard water , as well as biodegradable with low irritation to skin and eye.
Technical Data of SLES
|Product Name||Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate|
|Other Name||SLES, AES |
|Molecular Formula||CH3(CH2)Noso3na, N=11,13|
|HS Code||3402110000|SLES Usage(1) Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate / SLES is widely used in liquid detergent, such as hair and bath shampoo, dish detergents,bubble bath and hand washing, complex soap etc.
|Odor||No strange odors|
|Active Matter , %||68-72|
|PH value ( 25ºC, 2% , sol )||7.0-9.5|
|Unsulfated matter , %||≤3.0|
|Sodium Sulfate , %||≤1.5|
|Color ( Kiett , 5% Am.aq.sol)||≤20|
(2)Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate / SLES is in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty .
(3)Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate / SLES can be used to replace LABSA .Packing and Loading(1) Packing : 170kg net/Drum, 220kg net/Drum, or 1000kg net/IBC Tank
(2) Loading quantity of 20'container :
19.38MT by 170kg net/Drum .
17.6MT by 220kg net/Durm .
20MT by 1000kg net/IBC Tank .
(3) Loading quantity of 40'container : 25MT